Addlestone      Community      Association

    

 

REGULAR EVENTS AT THE CENTRE

The table below represents a month of REGULAR events, meetings and activities.

Please also see  WHAT’s ON    for special additional events for your diary.

 

 

 

SECTIONS   < GROUP DETAILS      AFFILIATED   < GROUP DETAILS

 

REGULAR  NON-AFFILIATED  EVENTS and ACTIVITIES

® ® ®

 

 

1 Monday 1

LOOKING AHEAD

10.00 – 12.00 am

 

MOVES FITNESS

10.00 am   Scott Walker: 01932 344473

 

FITNESS LEAGUE

1.30 pm  Margaret  Kemsley-Smith: 02085 708519

 

YOGA

6.00 pm

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

7.00 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

MODERN SEQUENCE DANCING

8.00 pm

Tuesday

NIFTY FIFTIES

9.30 am  Maggie Murphy: 01932 565478

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

10.00 am    + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

AFTERNOON TEA DANCE

1.45 pm  £5 including refreshments

                Teddie Lovegrove: 01784 256861

 

RUNNYMEDE U3A

BRIDGE

2.000 - 4.00 pm

 

FRENCH CLASSES – Children 5-11

4.00 – 5.00 pm   Mrs Sen: 01932 841832

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

6.45 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

KATS PRODUCTIONS

7.00 - 9.00 pm

 

ADDLESTONE HISTORICAL SOCIETY

8.00 pm  (1st Tuesday in month)

 

ADDLESTONE BADMINTON CLUB

8.00 pm

Wednesday

TUMBLE TOTS

9.30 am   Katie Bateson: 07545 968189

 

WEIGHT WATCHERS 

10.00 am     Cathy Mctague: + 07792 050915

 

NICHOLS SCHOOL OF DANCE

5.00 – 9.00 pm  +  0 7557 238044

 

FRENCH CLASSES – Children 5-11

4.00 – 5.00 pm   Mrs Sen: 01932 841832

 

BRIDGE

7.30 pm

 

KEEP FIT

7.30 pm   Carol Bayton 0 1932-566507

Thursday

NIFTY FIFTIES

9.30 am  Maggie Murphy: 01932 565478

 

TANGENT BADMINTON

10 am

 

RUNNYMEDE U3A

BEGINNERS BRIDGE

2.00 – 4.00 pm  (Fortnightly)

 

SALSA

6.00 pm    Andrea Boyd  0 7949 429990

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS        {WEB}

7.00 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

ADDLESTONE COMMUNITY THEATRE

8.00 pm

 

CHERTSEY CAMERA CLUB

8.00 pm  (Fortnightly)

 

ADDLESTONE BADMINTON CLUB

8.00 pm

Friday

RICHMOND FELLOWSHIP   {WEB}

 

 

TUMBLE TOTS

9.30 am   Katie Bateson: 07545 968189

 

PHILATELIC

7.30 pm  (Fortnightly)

SATURDAY

POND-GRAINGER SCHOOL OF DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

9.00 am   Jakki Pond: 01932 232830

 

BALLROOM DANCE

7.30 pm  (1st Saturday in month)

                     Philip Wylie: 01895 632143

SUNDAY

EBENEZER CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

10.00 am   0 1932 886813

 

SUNDAY DANCE CLUB

7.45 – 10.15 pm  Dan Baxter 0 7984 186335

WEEK 2

2 Monday 2

LOOKING AHEAD

10.00 – 12.00 am

 

MOVES FITNESS

10 am   Scott Walker: 01932 344473

 

FITNESS LEAGUE

1.30 pm  Margaret  Kemsley-Smith: 02085 708519

 

YOGA

6.00 pm

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

7.00 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

MODERN SEQUENCE DANCING

8.00 pm

 

Addlestone Community Theatre (committee)

8.00 pm  (2nd Monday)

Tuesday

NIFTY FIFTIES

9.30am   Maggie Murphy: 01932 565478

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

10.00 am    + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

 

AFTERNOON TEA DANCE

1.45 pm  £5 including refreshments

                Teddie Lovegrove: 01784 256861

 

RUNNYMEDE U3A

BRIDGE

2.00 – 4.00 pm

 

FRENCH CLASSES – Children 5-11

4.00 – 5.00 pm   Mrs Sen: 01932 841832

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

6.45 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

KATS PRODUCTIONS

7.00 – 9.00 pm

 

ADDLESTONE BADMINTON CLUB

8.00 pm

Wednesday

TUMBLE TOTS

9.30 am   Katie Bateson: 07545 968189

 

WEIGHT WATCHERS

10.00 am     Cathy Mctague: + 07792 050915

 

NICHOLS SCHOOL OF DANCE

5.00 – 9.00 pm  +  0 7557 238044

 

FRENCH CLASSES – Children 5-11

4.00 – 5.00 pm   Mrs Sen: 01932 841832

 

BRIDGE

7.30 pm

 

KEEP FIT

7.30 pm   Carol Bayton 0 1932-566507

Thursday

NIFTY FIFTIES

9.30 am   Maggie Murphy: 01932 565478

 

TANGENT BADMINTON

10.00 am

 

SALSA

6.00 pm    Andrea Boyd  0 7949 429990

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

7.00 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

ADDLESTONE COMMUNITY THEATRE

8.00 pm

 

CHERTSEY CAMERA CLUB

8.00 pm  (Fortnightly)

 

ADDLESTONE BADMINTON CLUB

8.00 pm

Friday

RICHMOND FELLOWSHIP   {WEB}

9.30 - 3.00 pm

 

TUMBLE TOTS

9.30 am   Katie Bateson: 07545 968189

SATURDAY

POND-GRAINGER SCHOOL OF DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

9.00 am   Jakki Pond: 01932 232830

SUNDAY

EBENEZER CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

10.00 am   0 1932 886813

 

SUNDAY DANCE CLUB

7.45 – 10.15 pm  Dan Baxter 0 7984 186335

WEEK 3

3 Monday 3

LOOKING AHEAD

10.00 – 12.00 am

 

MOVES FITNESS

10.00 am   Scott Walker: 01932 344473

 

FITNESS LEAGUE

1.30 pm  Margaret  Kemsley-Smith: 02085 708519

 

YOGA

6.00 pm

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

7.00 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

MODERN SEQUENCE DANCING

8.00 pm

Tuesday

NIFTY FIFTIES

9.30 am   Maggie Murphy: 01932 565478

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

10.00 am    + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

AFTERNOON TEA DANCE

1.45 pm  £5 including refreshments

                Teddie Lovegrove: 01784 256861

 

RUNNYMEDE U3A

BRIDGE

2.00 – 4.00 pm

 

SAINSBURY VETERANS

2.00 – 4.00 pm (3rd Tuesday Monthly)

 

FRENCH CLASSES – Children 5-11

4.00 – 5.00 pm   Mrs Sen: 01932 841832

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

6.45 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

KATS PRODUCTIONS

7.00 – 9.00 pm

 

ADDLESTONE BADMINTON CLUB

8.00 pm

Wednesday

TUMBLE TOTS

9.30 am   Katie Bateson: 07545 968189

 

WEIGHT WATCHERS

10.00 am     Cathy Mctague: + 07792 050915

 

NICHOLS SCHOOL OF DANCE

5.00 – 9.00 pm  +  0 7557 238044

 

FRENCH CLASSES – Children 5-11

4.00 – 5.00 pm   Mrs Sen: 01932 841832

 

BRIDGE

7.30 pm

 

KEEP FIT

7.30 pm   Carol Bayton 0 1932-566507

Thursday

NIFTY FIFTIES

9.30 am   Maggie Murphy: 01932 565478

 

TANGENT BADMINTON

10.00 am

 

RUNNYMEDE U3A

BEGINNERS BRIDGE

2.00 – 4.00 pm  (Fortnightly)

 

SALSA

6.00 pm    Andrea Boyd  0 7949 429990

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

7.00 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

ADDLESTONE COMMUNITY THEATRE

8.00 pm

 

CHERTSEY CAMERA CLUB

8.00 pm  (Fortnightly)

 

ADDLESTONE BADMINTON CLUB

8.00 pm

Friday

RICHMOND FELLOWSHIP   {WEB}

9.30 – 3.00 pm

 

TUMBLE TOTS

9.30 am   Katie Bateson: 07545 968189

 

PHILATELIC

7.30 pm  (Fortnightly)

SATURDAY

POND-GRAINGER SCHOOL OF DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

9.00 am   Jakki Pond: 01932 232830

 

MODERN SEQUENCE DANCING

7.30 pm  (3rd Saturday)

SUNDAY

EBENEZER CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

10.00 am   0 1932 886813

 

VOICE IN A MILLION (VIAM)        {WEB}

 

 

SUNDAY DANCE CLUB

7.45 – 10.15 pm  Dan Baxter 0 7984 186335

WEEK 4

4 Monday 4

LOOKING AHEAD

10.00 - 12.00 am

 

MOVES FITNESS

10.00 am   Scott Walker: 01932 344473

 

FITNESS LEAGUE

1.30 pm  Margaret  Kemsley-Smith: 02085 708519

 

Runnymede Branch St John Fellowship

2.30 pm

 

YOGA

6.00 pm

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

7.00 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

MODERN SEQUENCE DANCING

8.00 pm

Tuesday

NIFTY FIFTIES

9.30 am   Maggie Murphy: 01932 565478

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

10.00 am    + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

AFTERNOON TEA DANCE

1.45 pm  £5 including refreshments

                Teddie Lovegrove: 01784 256861

 

RUNNYMEDE U3A

BRIDGE

2.00 – 4.00 pm

 

FRENCH CLASSES – Children 5-11

4.00 – 5.00 pm   Mrs Sen: 01932 841832

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

6.45 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

KATS PRODUCTIONS

7.00 - 9.00 pm

 

ADDLESTONE BADMINTON CLUB

8.00 pm

Wednesday

TUMBLE TOTS

9.30 am   Katie Bateson: 07545 968189

 

WEIGHT WATCHERS

10.00 am     Cathy Mctague: + 07792 050915

 

NICHOLS SCHOOL OF DANCE

5.00 – 9.00 pm  +  0 7557 238044

 

FRENCH CLASSES – Children 5-11

4.00 – 5.00 pm   Mrs Sen: 01932 841832

 

BRIDGE

7.30 pm

 

KEEP FIT

7.30 pm   Carol Bayton 0 1932-566507

Thursday

NIFTY FIFTIES

9.30 am

 

TANGENT BADMINTON

10.00 am

 

SALSA

6.00 pm    Andrea Boyd  0 7949 429990

 

SLIM WITH THE PINKS     {WEB}

7.00 pm   + Tina Pink:  0 2082 241626

 

ADDLESTONE COMMUNITY THEATRE

8.00 pm

 

CHERTSEY CAMERA CLUB

8.00 pm  (Fortnightly)

 

ADDLESTONE BADMINTON CLUB

8.00 pm

Friday

RICHMOND FELLOWSHIP   {WEB}

9.30 – 3.00 pm

 

TUMBLE TOTS

9.30 am   Katie Bateson: 07545 968189

 

CLUB JIVE      {WEB}

7.15 pm    + :  0 7753 341899

SATURDAY

POND-GRAINGER SCHOOL OF DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

9.00 am   Jakki Pond: 01932 232830

SUNDAY

EBENEZER CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

10.00 am   0 1932 886813

 

SUNDAY DANCE CLUB

7.45 – 10.15 pm  Dan Baxter 0 7984 186335

 

 

 

 

web@AddlestoneCommunityAssociation.info